Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


DDGU Danish Tour #2, 17-18/5/2008, C-tier. 20 players - Total Purse: $208.
Borrevejle, Denmark. TD: Stephen Skriver. Website: http://roskildering.dk/DDGU2-Borrevejle.htm.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jesper GormsenDenmark255839715456542825217$130
2Sinus FrankDenmark258088915557632729231$78
3Al FlemingDenmark89199525961593030239
4Stephen SkriverDenmark199459106363582934247
5Arn AmossenDenmark355688396465663334262
6Arne MejlholmSweden342639566966683135269
T7Jakob BurkardDenmark290919475860DNF
T7Jens FrankDenmark86847027781DNF


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark3647410055959118
2Carsten JørgensenDenmark84868885762119
3Christian RehderDenmark89179356162123
T4Kenneth RasmussenDenmark317048796362125
T4Anders Walther AndersenDenmark86718796164125
6Martin Mosgaard KnudsenDenmark350618536464128
7Rasmus PauliDenmark350668896564129
8Kenneth Mosgaard KnudsenDenmark350629276466130
9Lasse EngelhardtDenmark355719156568133
10Kim JensenDenmark355697927774151
11Michael GrønDenmark350578508482166
12Sannie Brostrøm JacobsenDenmark350537298895183