News - Facebook
Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


DDGU #7 - Valbyparken Open, 31/7/2011, C-tier. 42 players - Total Purse: $217.
Copenhagen, Denmark. TD: Jens Melby Bak. Website: www.valbyparken.dk/open2011.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jens Melby BakDenmark35094976546032146$56
2Arne MejlholmSweden34263956615930150$39
3Robin FelthausDenmark37082942576332152$27
4Martin SpliidDenmark38487999586332153$19
T5Christian RehderDenmark89179356259121$8
T5Thomas RasmussenDenmark4043110016061121$8
T7Claes PhilipDenmark425439526062122
T7Kim PalsholmDenmark384859535963122
9Mikkel GundersenDenmark498039416265127
10Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark3647410056266128
11Kenneth Mosgaard KnudsenDenmark350629276466130
T12Carsten Kjærgaard LarsenDenmark384838916866134
T12Søren LindgreenDenmark355709316866134
T12Andreas LindbergDenmark89188966470134
15Johan RebensdorffSweden384948936871139


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Mikael ForslundSweden34418932656635166$37
2Morten IvøDenmark8556926676436167$23
3Al FlemingDenmark8919952676343173
4Emil Sparre-UlrichDenmark40432915687338179
5Michael GrønDenmark350578507273145
6Arn AmossenDenmark355688398169150


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Thomas OlssonSweden317018486358121
2Benny SorensenDenmark435518656265127
3Kim ThomassenDenmark350938336767134


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Mette Kathrine Vinther KorsgaardDenmark476707396779146
2Kristina GreenDenmark498057147982161


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lasse EngelhardtDenmark35571915625929150
2Niels Madsen KlosterDenmark41711883635933155
T3Mark PetersenDenmark44515932616332156
T3Troels Rene RasmussenDenmark46140957645834156
T5Søren LarsenDenmark483219376262124
T5Jacob KlosterDenmark364739025965124
7Kristian Egild WintherDenmark441399186859127
8Joakim Bank LauridsenDenmark490428996167128
9Simon AagaardDenmark370788796465129
10Andreas Hauch6368131


Division: RECREATIONAL

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anders Lillevang MadsenDenmark453598856262124
2Simon PetersenDenmark453608856562127
3Mads Kjellerup6763130
4Brian JacobsenDenmark455688246865133
5Allan Stahlschmidt6971140
6Lykke NordblomDenmark455707457280152