Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


DDGU #6 - Horsens Open, 10/7/2011, C-tier. 46 players - Total Purse: $260.
Horsens, Denmark. TD: Kristian Larsen. Website: www.ddgu.dk/horsensopen2011.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Kristian Legind SpliidDenmark404301000545226132$58
2Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark364741006495331133$40
3Thomas RasmussenDenmark404311003535328134$27
4Lars Lau JensenDenmark31752967535631140$21
5Dennis ThygesenDenmark285669575457111$17
T6Mikael Birkelund Jensen-JohansenDenmark313039805756113$3
T6Jacob Teglgaard JakobsenDenmark393789455756113$3
T6Kristian Engsig-KarupDenmark89249255657113$3
T6Arne MejlholmSweden342639645657113$3
10Jesper GormsenDenmark255839716153114
T11Johan BergDenmark423349215660116
T11Bjarne ThomsenDenmark350559155561116
13Kenneth Mosgaard KnudsenDenmark350629275859117
T14Nicolai Hedevang NielsenDenmark421769505960119
T14Bo Dall JorgensenDenmark390579195663119
16Anders Moller GadeDenmark3768592160DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Al FlemingDenmark8919968545527136$37
2Jakob BurkardDenmark29091947545531140$23
3Brian JohansenDenmark3286931585630144
4Kjeld BruunDenmark30977925595829146
5Torben HalgaardDenmark276548976262124
6Michael GrønDenmark350578525973132


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Benny SorensenDenmark435518756056116


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Iben I.M. BlaabjergDenmark41991822686533166$25
2Rie RasmussenDenmark34414790746937180
3Kristina GreenDenmark49805714738337193
4Sus Lindahl897944212


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Søren LarsenDenmark48321934545530139
2Lasse EngelhardtDenmark35571915555628139
3Jesper Jensen545729140
4Joakim Bank LauridsenDenmark49042902555928142
5Simon AagaardDenmark370788795660116
6Troels Rene RasmussenDenmark461409595958117
7Anders Beck6059119
8Mark PetersenDenmark445159326061121
9Anders Maindal JørgensenDENMARK447878816062122
10Per Flugt SørensenDenmark384868556760127
11Jesper Lauritzen6069129
12Michael LückeDenmark370798616665131
13Kenneth Eriksen6768135
14Henrik Kejlberg37836868136
15Christian Sørensen7270142


Division: RECREATIONAL

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2SemiFinalTotPrize
1Mikkel GundersenDenmark498039414952101
2Jens Sørensen5659115
3Tobias Frich6264126
4Jesper Sode6973142