Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


DDGU #5 - Randers Open, 25-26/6/2011, C-tier. 26 players - Total Purse: $317.
Randers, Denmark. TD: Anders Moller Gade. Website: www.rdga.dk.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Martin SpliidDenmark384879995656512728218$89
T2Jacob Teglgaard JakobsenDenmark393789435659552826224$49
T2Kristian Legind SpliidDenmark404309935759523026224$49
4Jesper GormsenDenmark255839715855552936233$31
5Thomas RasmussenDenmark40431100158575827200
6Arne MejlholmSweden3426395662565429201
7Martin Bernhard OlsenDenmark3467295456615929205
8Nicolai Hedevang NielsenDenmark4217695861625731211
9Kenneth Mosgaard KnudsenDenmark3506292770615930220
10Carsten Kjærgaard LarsenDenmark3848389169636236230


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Arn AmossenDenmark3556883975676328233
2Michael GrønDenmark3505785070766732245


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Benny SorensenDenmark435518656457542828231$62
2Erling VestergårdDenmark445068786157563031235$37
T3Per Sørensen7471643830277
T3Leon Moller ChristensenDenmark384817837071703036277
5Hardy S. sørensen86787537276


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Iben I.M. BlaabjergDenmark4199180169706530234
2Mette Kathrine Vinther KorsgaardDenmark4767073978706830246
3Annette Spliid76737439262


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Mark PetersenDenmark445159325561552524220
2Troels Rene RasmussenDenmark461409576154572425221
3Søren LarsenDenmark483219376153562726223
4Simon AagaardDenmark370788796057532728225
5Joakim Bank LauridsenDenmark4904289965635830216
6Peter Berre EriksenDenmark89368496763DNF