Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Sula Open, 10-12/6/2011, B-tier. 87 players - Total Purse: $5.765.
Sula, Norway. TD: Børge Vikan. Website: http://www.sulaopen.com.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Christian SandströmSweden17004101157575554223$878
2Karl Johan NyboDenmark28903102955575756225$659
T3Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway1766699260616166248$494
T3Daniel MyrrustenNorway863796363596561248$494
5Jostein HålandNorway8638100165626359249$293
T6Frode KarlsenNorway2509597965606364252$201
T6Dan JohanssonSweden2969799062626365252$201
T8Rune LangemyrNorway4690197467606066253$183
T8Jan Roger HuseboNorway3344097769676156253$183
T10Øystein Lund CarlsenNorway3109695865626167255$165
T10Anders Nødland DanielsenNorway4258097363626367255$165
T12Christian GranbergSweden3849096567645966256$128
T12Frank WulffNorway1917997874586262256$128
T14Peter FredrikssonSweden3442197662686463257$73
T14Vegar LarsenNorway4259296461666565257$73
16Ingar Ballo SandumNorway2727392865646663258$73
T17Håvard G. FrøysaNorway3154993863676369262
T17Ståle Stai HakstadNorway4258897965626966262
19Henrik JohansenSweden42493100569656366263
20Niklas StenroosFinland838899373626865268
T21Olav BakkeNorway896793069676667269
T21Andre JohnsenNorway4223297267666967269
23Anders Daniel HaugenNorway3122897970646571270
24Roar GjøsæterNorway892893967677265271
25Magnus PetersenNorway3007695564596980272
T26Ståle PedersenNorway2423194272696767275
T26Oddgeir ValenNorway3144994769686870275
T26Christoffer ErikssonSweden4542495266696971275
29Sindre AndersenNORWAY3867995269647174278
T30Martin S. NorengNorway3647591379706468281
T30Sølve Andre HatlenNorway4188698173756568281
T30Andreas HavnegjerdeNORWAY4322998069667571281
33Marius ChristensenNorway4069094371726874285
34Halvor KippeNorway892990573736872286
35Gunnar Aasbo-SkinderhaugNORWAY2790792276747469293
36Samuli SuominenFinland4055689179717077297
T37Magnus EllströmSweden3849592277747077298
T37Per-Marius MyrlandNorway4261491473707679298
39Torbjörn FermSweden3771392778757571299
40Sinus FrankDenmark2580889671807479304
T41Jørgen ØksenholtNorway4322492281807275308
T41Lars SombyNorway4258796974778077308
T43Magne Valen SendstadNorway4824387477777778309
T43Terje RensvoldNorway3091290585787769309
45Arild HankenNorway4188585878788076312
46Tomas RandströmFinland2644691476777981313
47Dan KråknesNorway4259084580748778319
T48Rune VikanNorway3610982181748689330
T48Jan Henrik EkornåsvågNorway4824183482848678330
50Gase HandelandNORWAY864485078818888335
51Kjetil AaboeNORWAY4246588182898485340
52Nils-Petter SolbergNorway4415880280918693350
53Ulrich RauNorway835385895948479352
54Bertil HaugenNorway41883741978899103387
T55Kristoffer FausaNorway43234838818283DNF
T55Jon Henry MarthinsenNorway35069890818084DNF
T55Markus LindewaldFinland1731597070DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Simon FeaseyNew Zealand8508101959595960237$366
2Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097760635864245$183
3Per GylleSweden3292797864636364254$92
4Morgan ElvinssonSweden896696267627068267$92
5Michael CohrsSwitzerland831991975697271287
6Mikael ForslundSweden3441894075717270288
7Frank BuchholzGermany407095276697074289
T8Rune KvåvikNorway3639988971767376296
T8Mark Anthony SoddanoNorway3777086780707472296
10Jörgen HallingNorway3130285285837873319
11Nicklas ÄngquistSweden4723793386798275322


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Ansgar Emil SivertsenNorway869694173757079297
2Svein BjerkeNorway4582883484898282337


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lydie HellgrenNorway2401089474737771295$366
2Camilla JernbergSweden3577493967697689301$183
3Sofie SandströmSweden3532191578768277313$92
4Sigrid Vikan SandumNorway869487176798479318
5Linda WulffNorway4322586886827995342
6Linda EmanuelssonSweden4515987785878895355
7Eli StorengenNorway4258175993929595375
8Ewa BergquistNorway46946805112979995403
9Birgitte Nødland DanielsenNorway4823967096104128112440
10Mona BjerkeNorway45827691116108108118450
11Lill Irene LarsenNorway44162756939699DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Andreas AskelandNorway3639797165666470265
2Markus MyrrustenNORWAY4258692867717465277
3Øyvind JarnesNorway4188492471687074283
4Kaj LarssonSweden4075997775686675284
5Anton LindhSweden4271597165768176298
6Marius BlindheimNorway4416089585798782333