Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Sula Open, 10-12/6/2011, B-tier. 87 players - Total Purse: $5.765.
Sula, Norway. TD: Børge Vikan. Website: http://www.sulaopen.com.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Christian SandströmSWEDEN1700499357575554223$878
2Karl Johan NyboDenmark28903103255575756225$659
T3Daniel MyrrustenNorway863796063596561248$494
T3Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway1766698760616166248$494
5Jostein HålandNorway863897165626359249$293
T6Frode KarlsenNorway2509596765606364252$201
T6Dan JohanssonSweden29697100962626365252$201
T8Jan Roger HuseboNorway3344097769676156253$183
T8Rune LangemyrNorway4690199367606066253$183
T10Øystein Lund CarlsenNorway3109696065626167255$165
T10Anders Nødland DanielsenNorway4258098663626367255$165
T12Frank WulffNorway1917995274586262256$128
T12Christian GranbergSweden3849096967645966256$128
T14Peter FredrikssonSweden3442197262686463257$73
T14Vegar LarsenNorway4259297561666565257$73
16Ingar Ballo SandumNORWAY2727394165646663258$73
T17Ståle HakstadNORWAY4258898565626966262
T17Håvard G. FrøysaNorway3154993063676369262
19Henrik JohansenSweden42493100269656366263
20Niklas StenroosFinland838899173626865268
T21Olav BakkeNorway896791469676667269
T21Andre JohnsenNorway4223298467666967269
23Anders Daniel HaugenNorway3122897970646571270
24Roar GjøsæterNorway892895067677265271
25Magnus PetersenNorway3007695564596980272
T26Ståle PedersenNorway2423194372696767275
T26Oddgeir ValenNorway3144994369686870275
T26Christoffer ErikssonSweden4542494766696971275
29Sindre AndersenNORWAY3867995969647174278
T30Martin S. NorengNorway3647591479706468281
T30Sølve Andre HatlenNorway4188698473756568281
T30Andreas HavnegjerdeNorway4322997669667571281
33Marius ChristensenNorway4069094471726874285
34Halvor KippeNorway892990873736872286
35Gunnar Aasbo-SkinderhaugNORWAY2790790476747469293
36Samuli SuominenFinland4055689179717077297
T37Magnus EllströmSweden3849592877747077298
T37Per-Marius MyrlandNorway4261489973707679298
39Torbjörn FermSweden3771392478757571299
40Sinus FrankDenmark2580889171807479304
T41Jørgen ØksenholtNorway4322492281807275308
T41Lars SombyNorway4258797374778077308
T43Terje RensvoldNorway3091290185787769309
T43Magne Valen SendstadNorway4824385077777778309
45Arild HankenNorway4188585878788076312
46Tomas RandströmFinland2644690276777981313
47Dan KråkenesNorway4259084580748778319
T48Jan Henrik EkornåsvågNorway4824183482848678330
T48Rune VikanNorway3610982181748689330
50Gase HandelandNorway864483578818888335
51Kjetil AaboeNORWAY4246587482898485340
52Nils-Petter SolbergNorway4415880280918693350
53Ulrich RauNorway835385795948479352
54Bertil HaugenNorway41883741978899103387
T55Kristoffer FausaNorway43234838818283DNF
T55Jon Henry MarthinsenNorway35069910818084DNF
T55Markus LindewaldFinland1731597070DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Simon FeaseyNew Zealand850899759595960237$366
2Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097060635864245$183
3Per GylleSweden3292798064636364254$92
4Morgan ElvinssonSweden896694767627068267$92
5Michael CohrsSwitzerland831991775697271287
6Mikael ForslundSweden3441893275717270288
7Frank BuchholzGermany407095376697074289
T8Mark Anthony SoddanoNorway3777087680707472296
T8Rune KvåvikNorway3639987471767376296
10Jörgen HallingNorway3130285285837873319
11Nicklas ÄngquistSweden4723792886798275322


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Ansgar Emil SivertsenNorway869692173757079297
2Svein BjerkeNorway4582880984898282337


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lydie HellgrenNorway2401087574737771295$366
2Camilla JernbergSWEDEN3577492267697689301$183
3Sofie SandströmSweden3532191478768277313$92
4Sigrid Vikan SandumNorway869487076798479318
5Linda WulffNorway4322583786827995342
6Linda EmanuelssonSweden4515986785878895355
7Eli StorengenNorway4258176493929595375
8Ewa BergquistNorway46946812112979995403
9Birgitte Nødland DanielsenNorway4823967096104128112440
10Mona BjerkeNorway45827663116108108118450
11Lill Irene LarsenNorway44162756939699DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4SemiFinalTotPrize
1Andreas AskelandNorway3639796165666470265
2Markus MyrrustenNORWAY4258692867717465277
3Øyvind JarnesNorway4188495171687074283
4Kaj LarssonSweden4075999275686675284
5Anton LindhSweden4271594865768176298
6Marius BlindheimNORWAY4416089085798782333