Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


DDGU Danish Tour #5, 26-27/6/2010, C-tier. 32 players - Total Purse: $351.
Aalborg, Denmark. TD: Arne Mejlholm. Website: aalborgopen.dk.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Karl Johan NyboDenmark2890310345351502323200$96
2Martin SpliidDenmark384879975654522225209$63
3Martin Bernhard OlsenDenmark346729545654532526214$46
4Mikael Birkelund Jensen-JohansenDenmark313039805555532230215$33
5Arne MejlholmSweden3426396456605224192$27
6Thomas RasmussenDenmark40431100356575625194
7Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark36474100657565726196
8Kristian Legind SpliidDenmark40430100055615626198
9Jacob Teglgaard JakobsenDenmark3937894561605724202
10Carsten Kjærgaard LarsenDenmark3848389168636224217
11Daniel JorgensenDenmark4355291263646031218
12Anders Moller GadeDenmark3768592162646431221
T13Bjarne ThomsenDenmark3505591568655930222
T13Nicolai Hedevang NielsenDenmark4217695066616431222
15Hans-Henrik MadsenDenmark3905885664686532229


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Emil Sparre-UlrichDenmark404329156559602534243$53
2Brian JohansenDenmark32869316557622833245$33
3Benny SorensenDenmark435518756468683237269
4Arn AmossenDenmark355688427266703133272
5Michael GrønDenmark3505785270767533254


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lena Brammer NielsenDenmark867489561595229201
2Iben I.M. BlaabjergDenmark4199182266666628226


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Peter Berre EriksenDenmark89368496059602527231
2Daniel NielsenDenmark384899345862563027233
T3Jacob KlosterDenmark364738876264552627234
T3Anders Maindal JørgensenDENMARK447878815763552831234
5Per Flugt SørensenDenmark3848685562645727210
6Claus Søren IldvedsenDenmark4393390266605929214
7Soren HedeDenmark4451788060676327217
8Niels Madsen KlosterDenmark4171187671645633224


Division: RECREATIONAL

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Andreas Buelund66675529217
2Thomas Danielsen69686029226