Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


DDGU Danish Tour #5, 26-27/6/2010, C-tier. 32 players - Total Purse: $351.
Aalborg, Denmark. TD: Arne Mejlholm. Website: aalborgopen.dk.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Karl Johan NyboDenmark2890310325351502323200$96
2Martin SpliidDenmark384879965654522225209$63
3Martin Bernhard OlsenDenmark346729545654532526214$46
4Mikael Birkelund Jensen-JohansenDenmark313039855555532230215$33
5Arne MejlholmSweden3426396656605224192$27
6Thomas RasmussenDenmark40431100356575625194
7Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark3647499857565726196
8Kristian Legind SpliidDenmark4043099755615626198
9Jacob Teglgaard JakobsenDenmark3937895061605724202
10Carsten Kjærgaard LarsenDenmark3848389068636224217
11Daniel JorgensenDenmark4355292063646031218
12Anders Moller GadeDenmark3768592162646431221
T13Bjarne ThomsenDenmark3505591568655930222
T13Nicolai Hedevang NielsenDenmark4217695766616431222
15Hans-Henrik MadsenDenmark3905885664686532229


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Emil Sparre-UlrichDenmark404329156559602534243$53
2Brian JohansenDenmark32869316557622833245$33
3Benny SorensenDenmark435518746468683237269
4Arn AmossenDenmark355688397266703133272
5Michael GrønDenmark3505785270767533254


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lena Brammer NielsenDenmark867489561595229201
2Iben I.M. BlaabjergDenmark4199181466666628226


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Peter Berre EriksenDenmark89368496059602527231
2Daniel NielsenDenmark384899345862563027233
T3Jacob KlosterDenmark364739106264552627234
T3Anders Maindal JørgensenDENMARK447878815763552831234
5Per Flugt SørensenDenmark3848686462645727210
6Claus Søren IldvedsenDenmark4393388166605929214
7Soren HedeDenmark4451788060676327217
8Niels Madsen KlosterDenmark4171188671645633224


Division: RECREATIONAL

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Andreas Buelund66675529217
2Thomas Danielsen69686029226